PTM 2010


Home Topics
Committees Abstracts, Presentations & Proceedings Program
General information Registration


Committees


Organizing Committee
Yves Bréchet            
Emmanuel Clouet                      
Alexis Deschamps     
Alphonse Finel                          
Frédéric Soisson                       
Pascale Bridou-Buffet                
Patrice Méheux                         
François Rocquet                      

International Scientific Committee
John Ågren                                
Alan Ardell                                
Mark Asta                                 
Harry Bhadeshia                          
Pascal Bellon                             
Didier Blavette                           
Gerbrand Ceder                         
Long-Qing Chen                         
Masato Enomoto                        
Franz Dieter Fischer                       
Elisabeth Gautier                         
James M. Howe                         
Gernot Kostorz                           
David E. Laughlin                        
Jong K. Lee                                
San Boh Lee                               
Georges Martin                           
Mathias Militzer                           
Tetsuo Mohri                               
Barry C. Muddle                         
Maylise Nastar                            
Eugen Rabkin                              
Ekhard Salje                                
Dominique Schryvers                   
David Seidman                             
Valentin G. Vaks                          
Sybrand Van der Zwaag               
Peter W. Voorhees                       
Pawel Zieba                                  

National Scientific Committee
Benoît Appolaire                           
Frédéric Danoix                            
Anne-Françoise Gourgues             
Pascal Jacques                              
Yann Le Bouar
Philippe Magaud                              

Dominique Mangelinck                  
Philippe Maugis                             
Par Olsson                                    
Michel Perez                  
Véronique Pierron-Bohnes
Mathis Plapp             
Christophe Sigli                                 
                    
Grenoble INP/SIMAP
CEA/SRMP
Grenoble INP/SIMAP
ONERA/LEM
CEA/SRMP
FFC
FFC
FFC


KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden

University of California Los Angeles, USA
University of California Davis, USA
University of Cambridge, UK
University of Illinois Urbana, USA
Université de Rouen, France
MIT, USA
Pennsylvania State University, USA
Ibaraki University, Japan
Institut für Mechanik, Leoben, Austria
CNRS/Nancy Université, France
University of Virginia, USA
ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Michigan Technological University, USA
National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
CEA Saclay, France
University of British Columbia, Canada
Hokkaido University, Japan
Monash University, Australia
CEA Saclay, France
Technion Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
University of Cambridge, UK
University of Antwerp, Belgium
Northwestern University, USA
Kurchatov Institut, Russia
Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
Northwestern University, USA
Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland


CNRS/Nancy Université
GPM, Université de Rouen
Centre des Matériaux, ENMSP, Evry
Université Catholique de Louvain
CNRS/LEM, ONERA, Châtillon
CEA, Cadarache
CNRS/L2MP, Marseille
ARCELOR Research, CIRIMAT
EDF/MMC
MATEIS INSA Lyon
CNRS/IPCMS, Strasbourg
CNRS/LPMC, Ecole Polytechnique
ALCAN, Grenoble


conclavefacadepalaisSalle des GardesTrésorier
FFCCEA
CNRS INP_Grenoble ONERA FFM SF2M